DISCLAIMER
This web site contains material and information provided by third parties. There may be technical inaccuracies, typographical or other errors, programming bugs or computer viruses in this web site or its contents. Orbit World Travel makes no representations about the accuracy or suitability of the information or links provided on this web site. The information is provided ‘as is’, without express or implied warranty. You use the information and links at your own risk. Except as set out below, Orbit World Travel and its contractors exclude all:

(a) Warranties whether express, implied, statutory or otherwise, relating in any way to this web site or your use of this web site; and

(b) Liability (including for negligence) to you or anyone else in respect of any loss or damage (including special, indirect or consequential loss or damage such as loss of revenue, unavailability of systems or loss of data) arising from or in connection with any use of the information on or access through this web site for any reason whatsoever (including negligence). Where any statute implies any term into your use of or any arrangement arising out of the accessing of this web site and that statute prohibits exclusion of that term, then that term is included. If and to the extent permitted by the statute, however, Orbit World Travel and their contractors’ liability for any breach of such term is limited to the re-supply of services.
COPYRIGHT AND TRADE MARK NOTICE
Orbit World Travel Pty Ltd (ABN 92 080 629 689), orbitworldtravel.com.au Pty Ltd (ABN36 065 317 517) both trading as Orbit World Travel (“we”, “us”).
Fully owned and operated divisions of Orbit World Travel are also included in all Copyright and trade Mark agreements.

1. Copyright
1.1 ” Orbit World Travel”, the material on orbitworldtravel.com.au, the software, design, text and graphics comprised in orbitworldtravel.com.au and the selection and layout of orbitworldtravel.com.au are owned or licensed by us and protected by copyright under the laws of Australia and other countries.

1.2 You may view this website and its contents using your web browser and save an electronic copy of the website solely in the usual operation of your web browser in visiting the site.

1.3 You may also download individual listings and other published material for your own private use in the course of the normal use of this site for directory assistance purposes and other intended uses of the site.

1.4 You must not otherwise reproduce, transmit (including broadcast), adapt, distribute, sell, modify or publish or otherwise use any of the material on the site, including audio and video excerpts, except as permitted by statute or with our prior written consent.

2. Trade Mark Notice
This site includes registered trade marks (and trade marks which are the subject of pending applications) or trade marks which are otherwise protected by law including, but not limited to, the words Orbit World Travel,  the Orbit World Travel logo and trade marks of third party participants on the site. You may not use these trade marks or the name “Orbit World Travel”.

3. Linking
We welcome administrators and managers of internet sites placing a link on their site back to the orbitworldtravel.com.au Home Page in accordance with our Framing Policy.

4. Linking to third party sites
This website contains links to third party sites. The links are provided solely for your convenience and do not indicate, expressly or impliedly, any endorsement by us of the site or the products or services provided at those sites. You access those sites and use the products and services made available at those sites solely at your own risk.

5. Framing
You must not frame any of the material appearing on orbitworldtravel.com.au except in accordance with our Linking and Framing Policy or otherwise in accordance with our consent.

PRIVACY PROTECTION PRONCIPLES

1. PURPOSE
Orbit World Travel is committed to the protection of personal privacy as required under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Privacy Act”) and has adopted a set of privacy principles based on the National Privacy Principles contained in Schedule 3 of the Privacy Act.

2. POLICY
This policy sets out Orbit World Travel ’ Privacy Protection Principles. These are the principles that Orbit World Travel has adopted in order to protect information about individuals. These principles deal with the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, as well as access to information and intrusion issues. It also sets out the principles that Orbit World Travel will adopt when considering the introduction of new technology or services.

Orbit World Travel Privacy Protection Principles are:

Principle 1 – Collection
Orbit World Travel will only collect personal information that is necessary for one or more of its functions or activities. Orbit World Travel will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. At or before the time (or, if that is not practicable, as soon as practicable thereafter), OWT collects personal information about an individual from the individual, Orbit World Travel will take reasonable steps to ensure that the individual is aware of:
(a) The identity of Orbit World Travel and how to contact it;
(b) The fact that he or she is able to gain access to the information;
(c) The purposes for which the information is collected;
(d) The organisations (or the types of organisations) to which Orbit World Travel usually discloses information of that kind; and
(e) The main consequences (if any) for the individual if all or part of the information is not provided.
If it is reasonable and practicable to do so, Orbit World Travel will collect personal information about an individual only from that individual. If Orbit World Travel collects personal information about an individual from someone else, Orbit World Travel will take reasonable steps to ensure that the individual is or has been made aware of the matters listed from (a) to (e).

Principle 2 – Use & Disclosure
Orbit World Travel will only use or disclose personal information about an individual for a purpose other than the primary purpose of collection (a secondary purpose) if:
(a) Both of the following apply:
(i) The secondary purpose is related to the primary purpose of collection and, if the personal information is sensitive information, directly related to the primary purpose of collection;
(ii) the individual would reasonably expect Orbit World Travel to use or disclose the information for the secondary purpose; or
(b) The individual has consented to the use or disclosure; or
(c) The information is not sensitive information and the use of the information is for the purpose of direct marketing and: (i) It is impracticable for Orbit World Travel to seek the individual’s consent before that particular use; and (ii) Orbit World Travel will not charge the individual for giving effect to a request by the individual to Orbit World Travel not to receive direct marketing communications; and (iii) the individual has not made a request to Orbit World Travel.